Seller's Agent in 2012
Donald Curtis
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 866-8277
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $503,044 - $582,000
This home is located at 4380 E Woodland Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 since 29 April 2012 and is currently estimated at $549,511, approximately $222 per square foot. This property was built in 1970. 4380 E Woodland Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Rex W | -- | Kootenai County Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Rex W | $4,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2012 07/13/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2012 06/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2012 04/29/12 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $448,250 | $132,250 | $316,000 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $435,260 | $115,000 | $320,260 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $520,008 | $165,000 | $355,008 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $538,692 | $165,000 | $373,692 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $331,040 | $100,000 | $231,040 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $278,800 | $80,000 | $198,800 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $266,460 | $80,000 | $186,460 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $192,800 | $80,000 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $180,660 | $70,000 | $110,660 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $157,820 | $60,000 | $97,820 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $151,380 | $50,000 | $101,380 |
| 2013 | $1,536 | $128,600 | $42,000 | $86,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Donald Curtis
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 866-8277
12 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98493599
APN: 062200010140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.