S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Stacey Gordon
Blue Marlin Real Estate CB
Estimated Value: $246,648 - $289,000
This 3 bedroom/2 bathroom/ 2 car garage home features a split floor plan, newer AC to include duct work, roof and windows less than 8 years old, and new exterior paint. Backyard has been completely cleared for a large open feel.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stacey Gordon
Blue Marlin Real Estate CB Listed on: 11/06/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Nicholas Chambers
Blue Marlin Real Estate CB
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bardo Dustin | $148,500 | Attorney | |
| Bardo Dustin | -- | Attorney | |
| Bishop Moses J | $124,900 | Island Title & Escrow Agency | |
| Nieves Hiram | $52,000 | Prestige Title Brevard Llc | |
| Woodward Justin W | $79,900 | -- | |
| Cybul Gary | -- | -- | |
| Spilger Steven | -- | -- | |
| Dorsey Clifton S | $57,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bardo Dustin | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Bardo Dustin | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bishop Moses J | $122,637 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodward Justin W | $78,665 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorsey Clifton S | $57,940 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2023 12/23/23 | Off Market | $148,500 | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2017 12/07/17 | Sold | $148,500 | -0.9% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2017 11/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2017 11/06/17 | For Sale | $149,900 | +20.0% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2015 10/01/15 | Sold | $124,900 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/25/2015 08/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2015 08/23/15 | For Sale | $124,900 | +140.2% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2012 03/20/12 | Sold | $52,000 | -41.6% | $49 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2012 01/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2011 02/24/11 | For Sale | $89,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,082 | $167,870 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,045 | $163,140 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $158,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $153,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $149,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,913 | $147,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $143,940 | $35,000 | $108,940 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $132,080 | $27,000 | $105,080 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $98,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $96,180 | $18,000 | $78,180 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $65,600 | $15,000 | $50,600 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $59,640 | $11,000 | $48,640 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Stacey Gordon
Blue Marlin Real Estate CB
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Nicholas Chambers
Blue Marlin Real Estate CB
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Debby Pitcher
NextHome Platinum
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jason Shinpaugh
EXP Realty, LLC
(321) 223-5095
5 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2015
spc.rets.659997
spc.rets.RETS_OFFICE
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Juliet Qureshi
Integra Realty of Brevard, Inc
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 797598
APN: 23-35-14-JZ-00331.0-0018.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.