NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4380 Glen Forest Dr Milton, FL 32583

Estimated Value: $246,000 - $270,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,366 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2025

Last sale price $256,500 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,440 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

Welcome to this charming All-Brick Retreat with Modern Touches in Serene Surroundings. Nestled in a picturesque neighborhood, this stunning all-brick residence offers an ideal blend of classic elegance and contemporary comfort. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by vaulted ceilings that create an open and airy ambiance throughout the spacious living area. The heart of the home boasts beautiful wood-look plank tile flooring throughout, providing both durability and style while seamlessly tying together the living spaces. Imagine hosting gatherings or relaxing evenings in your cozy yet expansive family room that flows effortlessly into the kitchen/dining area with ample cabinets and counter space. The 3 bedrooms are just off the great room. The main bedroom features a large vanity, tub/shower combo, and walk in closet. Step outside onto the inviting screened porch, where you can savor morning coffee or unwind after a long day while enjoying views of your large backyard. This outdoor space is truly an entertainer's delight! Whether you're hosting summer barbecues or simply soaking up the sun, there's plenty of room for gardening enthusiasts or outdoor activities in this generous yard. Additional features of this charming abode include rain gutters that enhance its curb appeal while ensuring rainwater management is worry-free. And don’t forget about the convenient yard building for extra storage. Located just minutes to Whiting Field, shopping, restaurants, and less than an hour away from the sugar white sands of Pensacola Beach. Book your private tour today! When you already live in paradise, where will you go on vacation?

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jon Gardner

Dalton Wade, Inc. Listed on: 06/10/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 12,894 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 77x171
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,366 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 161N28135500B000130

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 161N28135500B000130
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.296
  • Lot Size: 77x171
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Glen Forest
  • Directions: From Hwy 90, Go South on Galt City Road, Turn Left on Rice Road, Take First Left on Glen Forest Drive, Home is 3rd to Last on Right.

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile, Simulated Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1366
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Room Kitchen Features: Not Updated, Laminate Counters
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Dining Room Area: 72

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling: Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12893.76
  • Zoning Description: Res Single

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2025
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Clark Laverne Harold and Clark James Justice
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$256,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,500
-3.21%
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$255,149

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,351
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.71%
Original Mortgage
$153,133
Outstanding Balance
$152,180
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,969

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Clark Laverne Harold and Clark Mary Ethel
Bought by
Clark Laverne Harold and Clark Mark Allen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Joe Baker Construction Inc
Bought by
Clark Laverne and Clark Mary Ethel

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yancey Cindy K $256,500 Pensacola Title
Yancey Cindy K $256,500 Pensacola Title
Clark Laverne Harold $100 None Listed On Document
Clark Laverne $143,400 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yancey Cindy K $153,133
Closed Yancey Cindy K $153,133
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/26/2025 08/26/25 Sold $256,500 -3.2% $188 / Sq Ft
06/10/2025 06/10/25 For Sale $265,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $956 $147,899 -- --
2024 $919 $143,731 -- --
2023 $919 $139,545 $0 $0
2022 $937 $135,481 $0 $0
2021 $928 $131,535 $0 $0
2020 $914 $129,719 $0 $0
2019 $1,194 $126,803 $0 $0
2018 $1,186 $124,439 $0 $0
2017 $150 $11,000 $0 $0
2016 $153 $11,000 $0 $0
2015 $157 $11,000 $0 $0
2014 $159 $11,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 665884

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 16-1N-28-1355-00B00-0130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.