Seller's Agent in 2019
Thomas Bullaro
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 290-7299
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $418,000
Great Opportunity for First Time Home Buyers, this 3 bedroom 2 bath single family home in Golden Gate Estates is move in ready. Built on 1.17 acre lot entirely cleared and fenced in property with a new roof that was replaced in 2018. Newly installed reverse osmosis and water softener were replaced in 2019. Large 20 x 20 carport in rear of property with ample access for your RV or larger vehicle. Room for a pool as well. Don't wait too long as this property won't last !!!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loor Milton Saul | $240,000 | Attorney | |
| Webb William C | $91,000 | Ross Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Calix Luis | $242,500 | Town & Country Title Inc | |
| Luis Reynaldo | $139,000 | -- | |
| Calderon Ana C | -- | -- | |
| Mayor Rodolfo | $3,500 | -- | |
| Calderon Ana C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loor Milton Saul | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb William C | $72,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Calix Luis | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luis Reynaldo | $139,000 | |
| Closed | Calix Luis | $48,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | Sold | $240,000 | +2.6% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2019 07/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2019 07/18/19 | For Sale | $234,000 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $184,880 | $30,340 | $154,540 |
| 2024 | $2,203 | $175,179 | $30,340 | $144,839 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $189,421 | $29,260 | $160,161 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $188,150 | $35,259 | $152,891 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $134,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $132,812 | $17,056 | $115,756 |
| 2019 | $473 | $66,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $462 | $65,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $456 | $64,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $435 | $62,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $440 | $62,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $543 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Thomas Bullaro
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 290-7299
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Amy Van Wyk
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 777-8779
6 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Olga Clemente
Realty One Group MVP
(239) 601-5557
10 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219048869
APN: 40803920004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.