$359,000

4380 Pierce Rd Powhatan, VA 23139

Estimated payment $2,109/month

Total Views 1,654
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,300 Sq Ft
$276 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • 4.5 Acre Lot
  • Front Porch
  • Powhatan Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

BEAUTIFUL 2 BEDROOM RANCH HOME, Situated on 4 1/2 Acres of Privacy. This home has been meticulously maintained featuring a huge family room with beamed ceiling and plenty of room to entertain family and friends. The eat in kitchen offers a great space to get the day rolling or settling in for a special dinner. Two gracious bedrooms with plenty of closet space along with an oversized hall bath are all freshly painted and waiting for its new owners. Step outside to a wrap around front porch and fenced back yard with plenty of room for all the pets. The private setting features plenty of storage for all the toys and planting room for your spring garden. Just minutes from Rt. 60 and AWARD WINNING POWHATAN COUNTY SCHOOLS. Don't miss this opportunity!

Listing Agent

Jeff Waters

Village Concepts Realty Group License #0225210962 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,322

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 4.5 Acre Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Zoning described as A-1

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Exclusions: Wood Stove
  • Assessor Parcel Number 038-14Q

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,322

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

4.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.501
  • Exclusions: Wood Stove
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1300.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1300.0
  • Dining Room Type: Center Hall
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Partial, Fenced
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Out Building(s), Porch, Storage, Shed
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Porch

• Topography: Level
  • Parcel Number: 038-14Q
  • Zoning Description: A-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2322.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,322 $309,600 $111,200 $198,400
2025 $2,322 $309,600 $111,200 $198,400
2024 $1,978 $286,700 $103,000 $183,700
2023 $1,866 $220,100 $90,500 $129,600
2022 $895 $220,100 $90,500 $129,600
2021 $1,722 $202,600 $85,500 $117,100
2020 $1,722 $178,400 $79,500 $98,900
2019 $1,570 $178,400 $79,500 $98,900
2018 $1,523 $178,400 $79,500 $98,900
2017 $1,562 $176,500 $79,500 $97,000
2016 $1,589 $176,500 $79,500 $97,000
2014 $1,420 $150,800 $58,500 $92,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $359,000 -- $276 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $166,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2611435

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 038-14Q

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.