4380 Ridge Rd Spring Hope, NC 27882
Estimated Value: $138,631 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4380 Ridge Rd, Spring Hope, NC 27882 and is currently estimated at $197,408, approximately $176 per square foot. 4380 Ridge Rd is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Spring Hope Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $479 | $44,450 | $14,180 | $30,270 |
| 2024 | $449 | $40,060 | $14,180 | $25,880 |
| 2023 | $433 | $40,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $433 | $40,060 | $14,180 | $25,880 |
| 2021 | $433 | $40,060 | $14,180 | $25,880 |
| 2020 | $433 | $40,060 | $14,180 | $25,880 |
| 2019 | $433 | $40,060 | $14,180 | $25,880 |
| 2018 | $433 | $40,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $429 | $40,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $430 | $40,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $115 | $15,107 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map