4380 S 1175 E Hudson, IN 46747
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4380 S 1175 E, Hudson, IN 46747 and is currently estimated at $245,303, approximately $161 per square foot. 4380 S 1175 E is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Heights Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Prairie Heights Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44 | $150,200 | $14,500 | $135,700 |
| 2024 | $44 | $133,800 | $14,500 | $119,300 |
| 2023 | $43 | $114,500 | $14,100 | $100,400 |
| 2022 | $42 | $93,200 | $7,400 | $85,800 |
| 2021 | $41 | $87,000 | $7,400 | $79,600 |
| 2020 | $40 | $83,500 | $7,100 | $76,400 |
| 2019 | $40 | $74,700 | $7,000 | $67,700 |
| 2018 | $95 | $72,500 | $6,700 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $88 | $72,000 | $6,700 | $65,300 |
| 2016 | $86 | $70,200 | $6,700 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | $55 | $72,700 | $6,700 | $66,000 |
| 2013 | $55 | $73,500 | $6,700 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map