4380 Trace Creek Rd Milton, WV 25541
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $601,260
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,742
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4380 Trace Creek Rd, Milton, WV 25541 and is currently estimated at $483,065, approximately $176 per square foot. 4380 Trace Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Milton Middle School, and Cabell Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Baker Douglas E and Baker Anna M
Bought by
Casto Michael N and Casto Lovenia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casto Michael N | $470,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,269 | $238,940 | $125,720 | $113,220 |
| 2024 | $3,269 | $225,920 | $114,440 | $111,480 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $215,780 | $104,300 | $111,480 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $209,540 | $104,300 | $105,240 |
| 2021 | $2,917 | $209,640 | $103,680 | $105,960 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $129,120 | $23,160 | $105,960 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $129,540 | $23,580 | $105,960 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $128,520 | $16,980 | $111,540 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $128,520 | $16,980 | $111,540 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $125,160 | $16,980 | $108,180 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $125,160 | $16,980 | $108,180 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $125,160 | $16,980 | $108,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map