4381 Devonswood Dr Southport, NC 28461
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $767,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4381 Devonswood Dr, Southport, NC 28461 and is currently estimated at $705,298, approximately $270 per square foot. 4381 Devonswood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Virginia Williamson Elementary School, South Brunswick Middle School, and South Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Guinter Stephen C and Guinter Diane D
Bought by
Stephen Guinter And Diane D Guinter Revocable and Guinter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Logan Developers Inc
Bought by
Guinter Stephen C and Guinter Diane D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,838
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Guinter And Diane D Guinter Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guinter Stephen C | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guinter Stephen C | $403,838 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $628,550 | $165,000 | $463,550 |
| 2024 | $28 | $628,550 | $165,000 | $463,550 |
| 2023 | $2,720 | $628,550 | $165,000 | $463,550 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $465,290 | $122,000 | $343,290 |
| 2021 | $0 | $465,290 | $122,000 | $343,290 |
| 2020 | $0 | $465,290 | $122,000 | $343,290 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $123,630 | $122,000 | $1,630 |
| 2018 | $403 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map