4381 S Whitaker Rd Amarillo, TX 79118
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $885,861
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,476
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4381 S Whitaker Rd, Amarillo, TX 79118 and is currently estimated at $695,954, approximately $155 per square foot. 4381 S Whitaker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gene Howe Elementary School, Pinnacle Intermediate School, and West Plains Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Alamo Juan M
Bought by
Alamo Juan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alamo Juan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,994 | $928,592 | $33,300 | $895,292 |
| 2024 | $11,994 | $882,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,930 | $893,431 | $28,300 | $865,131 |
| 2022 | $9,390 | $773,369 | $28,300 | $745,069 |
| 2021 | $9,435 | $564,196 | $28,300 | $535,896 |
| 2020 | $8,318 | $488,948 | $28,300 | $460,648 |
| 2019 | $8,441 | $488,948 | $28,300 | $460,648 |
| 2018 | $7,767 | $454,294 | $28,300 | $425,994 |
| 2017 | $7,394 | $433,729 | $28,300 | $405,429 |
| 2016 | $7,394 | $433,729 | $28,300 | $405,429 |
| 2015 | $6,819 | $433,729 | $28,300 | $405,429 |
| 2014 | $6,819 | $433,729 | $28,300 | $405,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map