4382 E Larson Rd Superior, WI 54880
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $607,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4382 E Larson Rd, Superior, WI 54880 and is currently estimated at $457,129. 4382 E Larson Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,078 | $277,400 | $40,500 | $236,900 |
| 2024 | $3,555 | $277,400 | $40,500 | $236,900 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $277,400 | $40,500 | $236,900 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $277,400 | $40,500 | $236,900 |
| 2021 | $3,771 | $277,400 | $40,500 | $236,900 |
| 2020 | $3,719 | $277,400 | $40,500 | $236,900 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $277,400 | $40,500 | $236,900 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $219,200 | $29,400 | $189,800 |
| 2017 | $3,645 | $219,200 | $29,400 | $189,800 |
| 2016 | $3,679 | $219,200 | $29,400 | $189,800 |
| 2015 | $212 | $189,800 | $29,400 | $189,800 |
| 2014 | $3,711 | $219,200 | $29,400 | $189,800 |
| 2013 | $3,538 | $219,200 | $29,400 | $189,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map