4382 E Palomino Way Unit 26 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4382 E Palomino Way Unit 26, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $415,353, approximately $170 per square foot. 4382 E Palomino Way Unit 26 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Pony Express Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Wheeler Logan and Wheeler Rebecca P
Bought by
Grow John and Villanueva Elizabeth Jovanni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,291
Outstanding Balance
$20,170
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$395,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Wheeler Logan
Bought by
Wheeler Logan and Wheeler Rebecca P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,382
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Academy Construction Lending Lc
Bought by
Jrt Townhomes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Ponny Express Partners Llc
Bought by
Academy Consrtuction Lendinf Lc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grow John | -- | Highland Title | |
| Wheeler Logan | -- | Hickman Land Title Co | |
| Wheeler Logan | -- | Hickman Land Title Logan | |
| Jrt Townhomes Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Ins Agency Lc | |
| Academy Consrtuction Lendinf Lc | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grow John | $22,291 | |
| Closed | Grow John | $22,291 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Logan | $277,382 | |
| Previous Owner | Jrt Townhomes Llc | $154,000 | |
| Closed | Academy Consrtuction Lendinf Lc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $230,725 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $224,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $218,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $218,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $291,100 | $43,700 | $247,400 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $280,000 | $42,000 | $238,000 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $280,000 | $42,000 | $238,000 |
| 2018 | $111 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $114 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $121 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map