Estimated Value: $189,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4383 Davlind Dr, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $204,596, approximately $202 per square foot. 4383 Davlind Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Holt Junior High School, and Hope Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,013 | $93,300 | $24,000 | $69,300 |
| 2024 | $2,839 | $86,800 | $20,800 | $66,000 |
| 2023 | $2,839 | $79,900 | $15,000 | $64,900 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $74,200 | $15,000 | $59,200 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $66,000 | $11,500 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $60,100 | $11,500 | $48,600 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $56,200 | $10,500 | $45,700 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $53,900 | $10,500 | $43,400 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $53,900 | $10,500 | $43,400 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $51,700 | $10,100 | $41,600 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $46,900 | $20,130 | $26,770 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $45,600 | $20,130 | $25,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map