4383 Rudyard Kipling Rd Elgin, IL 60124
Bowes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $662,126
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4383 Rudyard Kipling Rd, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $631,032. 4383 Rudyard Kipling Rd is a home with nearby schools including Howard B. Thomas Grade School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Illions
Bought by
Ganas Bradly M and Ganas Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,134
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2015
Sold by
Orleans Rhil Lp
Bought by
Taylor Morrison Of Illinois Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Blue Stonebrook Llc
Bought by
Orleans Rhill Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
B & B Properties Of Illinois Inc
Bought by
Blue Stonebrook Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganas Bradly M | $379,500 | First American Title | |
| Taylor Morrison Of Illinois Inc | $6,335,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Orleans Rhill Lp | $3,808,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Blue Stonebrook Llc | $800,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ganas Bradly M | $360,134 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,113 | $193,595 | $29,480 | $164,115 |
| 2023 | $15,259 | $175,120 | $26,667 | $148,453 |
| 2022 | $14,198 | $153,939 | $24,917 | $129,022 |
| 2021 | $13,643 | $142,783 | $24,072 | $118,711 |
| 2020 | $13,651 | $140,217 | $23,639 | $116,578 |
| 2019 | $13,734 | $135,618 | $23,333 | $112,285 |
| 2018 | $12,761 | $125,226 | $26,274 | $98,952 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $17,070 | $17,070 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $16,665 | $16,665 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,665 | $16,665 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,178 | $2,178 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,215 | $2,215 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map