4383 W Veranda St Tucson, AZ 85741
Estimated Value: $346,155 - $396,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4383 W Veranda St, Tucson, AZ 85741 and is currently estimated at $379,289, approximately $202 per square foot. 4383 W Veranda St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Tortolita Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Ramsey Winter
Bought by
Ramsey Winter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2014
Sold by
Winter Ramsey Matthew and Winter Ramsey
Bought by
Ramsey Winter
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Ramsey Matthew James and Ramsey Winter Terese
Bought by
Ramsey Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,500
Outstanding Balance
$109,018
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Ramsey Matthew J and Ramsey Winter T
Bought by
Ramsey Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Ramsey Matthew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,250
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional