4384 Carpenter Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $848,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4384 Carpenter Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $745,067, approximately $305 per square foot. 4384 Carpenter Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including North Bronx School of Empowerment, St. Mark's Lutheran School, and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Benischek As Sole Heir Christopher P and Villarrubia As Sole Heir Maria
Bought by
4384 Carpenter Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,832
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$396,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Dinoia Matilda
Bought by
Benischek Rachel Dinoia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4384 Carpenter Llc | $440,000 | -- | |
| Benischek Rachel Dinoia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 4384 Carpenter Llc | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,037 | $35,303 | $7,740 | $27,563 |
| 2025 | $6,638 | $35,035 | $7,360 | $27,675 |
| 2024 | $6,638 | $33,052 | $6,634 | $26,418 |
| 2023 | $6,333 | $31,183 | $6,889 | $24,294 |
| 2022 | $5,873 | $41,220 | $10,260 | $30,960 |
| 2021 | $6,191 | $39,540 | $10,260 | $29,280 |
| 2020 | $6,180 | $39,240 | $10,260 | $28,980 |
| 2019 | $5,762 | $31,740 | $10,260 | $21,480 |
| 2018 | $4,638 | $25,986 | $7,431 | $18,555 |
| 2017 | $4,352 | $24,516 | $8,368 | $16,148 |
| 2016 | $4,280 | $24,516 | $8,573 | $15,943 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $24,330 | $9,282 | $15,048 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $22,953 | $8,882 | $14,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map