4384 Cth Ddd Wrightstown, WI 54180
Estimated Value: $269,127 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4384 Cth Ddd, Wrightstown, WI 54180 and is currently estimated at $312,532. 4384 Cth Ddd is a home with nearby schools including Wrightstown Elementary School, Wrightstown Middle School, and Wrightstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Longsine Jennifer
Bought by
Grosnick Daniel P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,250
Outstanding Balance
$150,379
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Kositzke Lisa M
Bought by
Gricar Jeffrey J and Longsine Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Nackers Martin W and Nackers Linda S
Bought by
Kositzke Charles D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grosnick Daniel P | $205,000 | Knight Barry Title Services | |
| Gricar Jeffrey J | $140,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Kositzke Charles D | $125,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grosnick Daniel P | $174,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gricar Jeffrey J | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kositzke Charles D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $156,800 | $37,200 | $119,600 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $156,800 | $37,200 | $119,600 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $156,800 | $37,200 | $119,600 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $156,800 | $37,200 | $119,600 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $109,600 | $26,800 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $109,600 | $26,800 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $109,600 | $26,800 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $106,200 | $23,400 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $106,200 | $23,400 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $98,100 | $23,400 | $74,700 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $105,200 | $30,500 | $74,700 |
| 2014 | $1,976 | $105,200 | $30,500 | $74,700 |
| 2013 | $1,976 | $105,200 | $30,500 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map