Seller's Agent in 2013
Robert Hartman
REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC
(540) 537-1005
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $221,874 - $284,000
UNIQUE HOME NESTLED ON .91 ACRES, PROPERTY ACTUALLY ADJOINS AEP/PARKWAY PROPERTY - LARGE EAT-IN KITCHEN W/PICTURE WINDOW. ALL NEW APPLIANCES, PRIVATE SETTING, PRIVATE SETTING, PRIVATE SETTING, SECOND FLOOR CEILING HEIGHT UNDER 8 FEET.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC License #0225051454 Listed on: 09/26/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rye Charles W | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Stellarone Bank | $1,037,000 | None Available | |
| Shepard Amy Elizabeth | -- | Acquisition Title & Settleme | |
| Gordon Jason T | $7,000 | Acquisition Title And Settle | |
| Shepard David E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rye Charles W | $114,880 | |
| Closed | Shepard David E | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | Sold | $117,000 | -1.7% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2013 03/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2012 09/26/12 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,150 | $176,200 | $42,700 | $133,500 |
| 2025 | $2,363 | $176,200 | $42,700 | $133,500 |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $159,900 | $31,600 | $128,300 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $150,300 | $26,200 | $124,100 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $140,500 | $19,200 | $121,300 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $134,500 | $18,000 | $116,500 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $134,500 | $18,000 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $109,000 | $15,000 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $107,700 | $15,000 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $107,500 | $15,000 | $92,500 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $111,000 | $15,000 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $111,000 | $15,000 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $0 | $15,000 | $97,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Robert Hartman
REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC
(540) 537-1005
100 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Tim Wright
REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM
(540) 397-0377
31 Total Sales
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 785830
APN: 547-0711
Ask me questions while you tour the home.