Seller's Agent in 2026
Hari Kakumanu
Community Choice Realty Associates, LLC
(248) 885-6244
151 in this area
501 Total Sales
*** Open House, Sat 3/28/2026, 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM,*** Freshly Painted. This beautifully updated home features an inviting kitchen complete with stylish quartz countertops and a brand-new quartz island, perfect for entertaining. The bathrooms have also been thoughtfully upgraded with elegant quartz finishes, enhancing both functionality and aesthetic appeal. Enjoy a seamless blend of comfort and contemporary design throughout. Ply-Canton schools. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse condo in a vibrant community. This home enjoys abundant natural light throughout the day. The open-concept living area features elegant finishes and a modern kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances. The spacious master suite includes a private bathroom and ample closet space, while the second bedroom is perfect for kids or guests. The expansive loft area provides a versatile space for a home office. Third Bedroom: Located in the basement, this room can be used as a flex room. Additional highlights include a private patio for outdoor relaxation and a fully furnished, cozy basement with walkout access, ideal as a third bedroom.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Community Choice Realty Associates, LLC License #6501392854 Listed on: 03/25/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $192,100 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Great Lakes Title Of Michiga |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $205,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $17,275 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Sold | $307,000 | -0.9% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Off Market | $309,900 | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Off Market | $309,900 | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | For Sale | $309,900 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -1.6% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $314,900 | +63.9% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2018 03/26/18 | Sold | $192,100 | +1.2% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2018 02/23/18 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,201 | $152,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $140,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $124,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,470 | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,337 | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,282 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,205 | $100,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $93,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,933 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,274 | $85,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,078 | $64,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $66,070 | $34,000 | $32,070 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Hari Kakumanu
Community Choice Realty Associates, LLC
(248) 885-6244
151 in this area
501 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Priyanka Dabhi
KW Professionals
(734) 331-5666
115 in this area
196 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lisa Nocera
Pro Realty
(734) 557-3800
9 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20261019396
APN: 71-085-06-0048-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.