4385 Shubert Ave Burton, MI 48529
Estimated Value: $110,806 - $159,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4385 Shubert Ave, Burton, MI 48529 and is currently estimated at $132,452, approximately $125 per square foot. 4385 Shubert Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including South Bendle Elementary School, West Bendle Elementary School, and Bendle Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,120 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $702 | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $344 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $975 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,700 | $21,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map