NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4385 W Wind Dr Mineral, VA 23117

Estimated Value: $450,000 - $474,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2024

Last sale price $442,300 $282 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,649 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2024

This brand-new construction in scenic Goochland County, just a mile from the Hadensville exit, offers over 1500 sq ft of modern country living. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a wide-open floor plan, this home charms with 9ft ceilings and rustic Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout... Plus vaulted ceilings in main living space! Get away and work in your own private office! The chef's kitchen, carport with an entry point into the dedicated laundry room, and sprawling 4+ acre lot surrounded by hardwoods make this property a true country gem. Home is currently under construction. Builder is fully custom and can bring any vision to life! ASK US ABOUT OUR INCENTIVES!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jake Sklar

Hometown Realty License #0225252436 Listed on: 01/19/2024

Hometown Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Pickeral

Fathom Realty Virginia License #0225231170

Fathom Realty Virginia

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $310

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 4.42 Acre Lot
  • Zoning described as A-1

Home Design

  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6-9-0-12-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$310

Year Built

Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

4.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.42
  • Ownership: Other
  • Subdivision Name: Deep Woods
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1568.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Under Construction
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1568.0
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch, Unpaved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Deck, Porch
  • Property Condition: New Construction, Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Unpaved

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Goochland

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 6-9-0-12-0
  • Zoning Description: A-1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 309.52

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Byrd
  • High School: Goochland

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2023
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
List Price
$68,000
Sold Price
$72,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
5.88%
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$463,057

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$391,057
Avg. Annual Appreciation
109.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Smith Thomas V and Commonwealth Land Corporation

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Birchwood Homes Llc $72,000 Fidelity National Title
Watkins Sandra J $13,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/21/2024 06/21/24 Sold $442,300 +0.6% $282 / Sq Ft
01/19/2024 01/19/24 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2024 01/19/24 For Sale $439,600 +510.6% $280 / Sq Ft
11/10/2023 11/10/23 Sold $72,000 +5.9% -- View Prior Sale
09/23/2023 09/23/23 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2023 09/19/23 For Sale $68,000 -- --
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,161 $407,800 $71,000 $336,800
2024 $328 $367,800 $61,800 $306,000
2023 $310 $58,400 $58,400 $0
2022 $306 $57,800 $57,800 $0
2021 $301 $56,700 $56,700 $0
2020 $296 $56,700 $56,700 $0
2019 $296 $55,900 $55,900 $0
2018 $272 $51,400 $51,400 $0
2017 $259 $51,400 $51,400 $0
2016 $0 $46,400 $46,400 $0
2015 -- $46,400 $46,400 $0
2014 -- $47,300 $47,300 $0

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2401513

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 6-9-12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.