4386 Continental Dr Pfafftown, NC 27040
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $367,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4386 Continental Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040 and is currently estimated at $329,818, approximately $164 per square foot. 4386 Continental Dr is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Old Richmond Elementary School, Northwest Middle, and Ronald W. Reagan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Malcolm Darren W and Malcolm Amy M
Bought by
Allen Allison Simpson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,850
Outstanding Balance
$93,818
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$236,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Williamson Edna V and Williamson Martha J
Bought by
Malcolm Darren W and Malcolm Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Allison Simpson | $156,500 | None Available | |
| Malcolm Darren W | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Allison Simpson | $140,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Malcolm Darren W | $111,200 | |
| Closed | Malcolm Darren W | $20,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $330,700 | $42,000 | $288,700 |
| 2024 | $2,802 | $209,300 | $34,000 | $175,300 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $209,300 | $34,000 | $175,300 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $209,300 | $34,000 | $175,300 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $209,300 | $34,000 | $175,300 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $182,800 | $28,000 | $154,800 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $182,800 | $28,000 | $154,800 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $182,800 | $28,000 | $154,800 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $157,316 | $33,000 | $124,316 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $157,316 | $33,000 | $124,316 |
| 2014 | $1,977 | $157,316 | $33,000 | $124,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map