4386 Oglethorpe Loop NW Unit 15 Acworth, GA 30101
Estimated Value: $2,014,000 - $2,415,488
5
Beds
7
Baths
10,154
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4386 Oglethorpe Loop NW Unit 15, Acworth, GA 30101 and is currently estimated at $2,244,872, approximately $221 per square foot. 4386 Oglethorpe Loop NW Unit 15 is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Pickett's Mill Elementary School, Durham Middle School, and Allatoona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Reid Bruce E
Bought by
Szabolcsi Les and Szabolcsi Paulette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Vaughn Hms Inc
Bought by
Reid Bruce E and Reid Leeann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,101,275
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szabolcsi Les | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| Reid Bruce E | $1,225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reid Bruce E | $1,101,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,740 | $923,300 | $180,000 | $743,300 |
| 2024 | $7,514 | $841,548 | $180,000 | $661,548 |
| 2023 | $7,265 | $827,408 | $120,000 | $707,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map