Estimated Value: $396,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,193
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4386 Ridge View Dr, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $458,359, approximately $209 per square foot. 4386 Ridge View Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Brimfield Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Omini Brimfield Llc
Bought by
Myers Timothy K and Myers Gillian M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Capstone Resdev Llc
Bought by
Omni Brimfield Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Timothy K | $43,000 | None Available | |
| Omni Brimfield Llc | $325 | Ohio Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,493 | $156,450 | $19,250 | $137,200 |
| 2024 | $7,368 | $156,450 | $19,250 | $137,200 |
| 2023 | $6,290 | $107,380 | $14,000 | $93,380 |
| 2022 | $6,308 | $107,380 | $14,000 | $93,380 |
| 2021 | $6,164 | $107,380 | $14,000 | $93,380 |
| 2020 | $6,307 | $98,880 | $14,000 | $84,880 |
| 2019 | $6,211 | $98,880 | $14,000 | $84,880 |
| 2018 | $4,405 | $82,920 | $14,000 | $68,920 |
| 2017 | $4,405 | $82,920 | $14,000 | $68,920 |
| 2016 | $399 | $7,020 | $7,020 | $0 |
| 2015 | $387 | $7,020 | $7,020 | $0 |
| 2014 | $374 | $7,020 | $7,020 | $0 |
| 2013 | $435 | $8,400 | $8,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map