4386 Rowan Ave N Keizer, OR 97303
Estimated Value: $369,897 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4386 Rowan Ave N, Keizer, OR 97303 and is currently estimated at $387,974, approximately $260 per square foot. 4386 Rowan Ave N is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Cummings Elementary School, Claggett Creek Middle School, and McNary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Dail Leadell F
Bought by
Dail Leadell F and Dail Danny E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Day Douglas A and Day Marjorie B
Bought by
Dail Leadell F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dail Leadell F | -- | -- | |
| Dail Leadell F | $143,845 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $164,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $159,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $144,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $140,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $146,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,337 | $142,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $138,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 |