4386 Scioto Pkwy Powell, OH 43065
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $695,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,426
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4386 Scioto Pkwy, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $642,060, approximately $187 per square foot. 4386 Scioto Pkwy is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School, Hyatts Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Bought by
Tymore Kashmiry and Mosley Kashmiry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2013
Sold by
Kashmiry Tymore
Bought by
Kashmiry Tymore and Mosley Kashmiry Gabriella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2006
Sold by
Kashmiry Tymore and Kashmiry Kimberly A
Bought by
Kashmiry Tymore
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes
Bought by
Kashmiry Kimberly A and Kashmiry Tymore
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,350
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tymore Kashmiry | -- | -- | |
| Kashmiry Tymore | -- | None Available | |
| Kashmiry Tymore | -- | Landresource Title Agency Ll | |
| Kashmiry Kimberly A | $352,615 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kashmiry Tymore | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kashmiry Kimberly A | $317,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,735 | $175,280 | $33,810 | $141,470 |
| 2023 | $9,529 | $175,280 | $33,810 | $141,470 |
| 2022 | $9,045 | $134,930 | $23,910 | $111,020 |
| 2021 | $8,143 | $134,930 | $23,910 | $111,020 |
| 2020 | $9,155 | $134,930 | $23,910 | $111,020 |
| 2019 | $7,860 | $120,440 | $23,910 | $96,530 |
| 2018 | $7,902 | $120,440 | $23,910 | $96,530 |
| 2017 | $7,476 | $112,880 | $19,250 | $93,630 |
| 2016 | $7,876 | $112,880 | $19,250 | $93,630 |
| 2015 | $7,132 | $112,880 | $19,250 | $93,630 |
| 2014 | $7,227 | $112,880 | $19,250 | $93,630 |
| 2013 | $7,006 | $106,750 | $19,250 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map