4386 Springbrook Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $95,339 - $253,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
724
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4386 Springbrook Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $166,585, approximately $230 per square foot. 4386 Springbrook Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hanover-Horton Elementary School, Hanover-Horton Middle School, and Hanover-Horton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
White Joshua D and White Heidi
Bought by
Pagel Edwin and Pagel Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Allore Thomas A and Allore Mary
Bought by
White Joshua D and White Heidi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,875
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Wisniewski Paula M and Causie Paula M
Bought by
Higdon Theresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,122
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Loveless Sharryl R
Bought by
Wisniewski Paula M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,908
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Mumma Donny N and Mumma Gale
Bought by
Loveless Sharryl R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,050
Interest Rate
8.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagel Edwin | $8,000 | Midstate Title Agency Llc | |
| White Joshua D | $37,500 | Barristers Title | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Higdon Theresa M | $87,500 | At | |
| Wisniewski Paula M | $77,100 | -- | |
| Loveless Sharryl R | $65,000 | Midstate Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Joshua D | $31,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Higdon Theresa M | $86,122 | |
| Previous Owner | Wisniewski Paula M | $75,908 | |
| Previous Owner | Loveless Sharryl R | $63,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $923 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $490 | $26,100 | $1,400 | $24,700 |
| 2015 | $702 | $24,900 | $24,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $702 | $23,500 | $23,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,500 | $23,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map