43866 Thomas Bridges Ct Chantilly, VA 20152
Estimated Value: $1,100,000 - $1,183,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43866 Thomas Bridges Ct, Chantilly, VA 20152 and is currently estimated at $1,138,236, approximately $355 per square foot. 43866 Thomas Bridges Ct is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Cardinal Ridge Elementary School, J. Michael Lunsford Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Topping Russell F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,749
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$879,487
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Topping Russell F | $783,434 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Topping Russell F | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,423 | $1,046,330 | $299,400 | $746,930 |
| 2024 | $8,244 | $953,100 | $299,400 | $653,700 |
| 2023 | $8,000 | $914,340 | $314,400 | $599,940 |
| 2022 | $7,482 | $840,620 | $244,400 | $596,220 |
| 2021 | $7,098 | $724,330 | $214,400 | $509,930 |
| 2020 | $7,235 | $699,000 | $199,400 | $499,600 |
| 2019 | $6,794 | $650,170 | $199,400 | $450,770 |
| 2018 | $6,798 | $626,580 | $179,400 | $447,180 |
| 2017 | $6,844 | $608,340 | $179,400 | $428,940 |
| 2016 | $6,631 | $579,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,518 | $394,870 | $0 | $394,870 |
| 2014 | $6,732 | $403,470 | $0 | $403,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map