NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $490,000 - $627,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
920 Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2019

Last sale price $340,000 $370 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,339 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of January 2019

Adorable single family ranch style house*** AO. TAKING BACK UP OFFERS. Buyer must verify all information

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cesarina Benitez

U S Asset Realty LLC License #10301219525 Listed on: 10/13/2018

Co-Listed By

Ana Matos

Century 21 Galvez License #10301215834

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,382

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Interior Spaces

  • 920 Sq Ft Home
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Attic

  • No Attic
  • Unfinished Attic

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05053-0041

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,382

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Attic Description: None, Unfinished
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 920.00
  • Square Footage: 920.00

• Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 0.0499
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Parcel Number: 05053-0041
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Close Date: 2019-01-14
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1382.00
  • Tax Map Number: 05053-0041

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Call Listing Agent
  • High School: Call Listing Agent
  • Middle School District: City of New York

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2018
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Edithwilda Santiago Irrevocable Trust and Migdalia Muniz As Co-Trustee
Bought by
Loveras Perez Edwin J and Reyes Peralta Melvin
Seller's Agent
Cesarina Benitez
U S Asset Realty LLC
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-5.56%
Current Estimated Value
$572,090

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$232,090
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.37%
Original Mortgage
$333,841
Outstanding Balance
$290,047
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,043

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Santiago Edithwilda
Bought by
Edithwilda Santiago Irrevocable Trust and Migdalia Muniz Co-Trustee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Loveras Perez Edwin J $340,000 --
Loveras Perez Edwin J $340,000 --
Edithwilda Santiago Irrevocable Trust -- --
Edithwilda Santiago Irrevocable Trust -- --
Santiago Edithwilda -- Security Title & Guaranty Co
Santiago Edithwilda -- Security Title & Guaranty Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Loveras Perez Edwin J $333,841
Closed Loveras Perez Edwin J $333,841
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/14/2019 01/14/19 Sold $340,000 -5.6% $370 / Sq Ft
10/13/2018 10/13/18 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2018 10/13/18 For Sale $360,000 -- $391 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,421 $18,055 $2,641 $15,414
2025 $3,228 $17,034 $2,230 $14,804
2024 $3,228 $16,070 $2,486 $13,584
2023 $3,264 $16,070 $2,684 $13,386
2022 $3,184 $27,480 $5,160 $22,320
2021 $3,166 $24,000 $5,160 $18,840
2020 $3,005 $20,940 $5,160 $15,780
2019 $2,802 $19,140 $5,160 $13,980
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY4847890

OneKey® MLS

APN: 05053-0041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.