Estimated Value: $486,000 - $584,119
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4388 Woods Edge Rd, Troy, VA 22974 and is currently estimated at $536,706, approximately $245 per square foot. 4388 Woods Edge Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Stone Robinson Elementary School, Jackson P. Burley Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Ballard Brady P and Ballard Donna M
Bought by
Ballard Brady P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Brady P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ballard Brady P | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $512,800 | $140,800 | $372,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $545,900 | $165,200 | $380,700 |
| 2023 | $4,672 | $547,100 | $140,800 | $406,300 |
| 2022 | $3,911 | $458,000 | $122,400 | $335,600 |
| 2021 | $3,109 | $364,000 | $112,600 | $251,400 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $346,100 | $110,200 | $235,900 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $312,800 | $107,100 | $205,700 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $287,100 | $85,700 | $201,400 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | $280,000 | $69,100 | $210,900 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $273,900 | $91,900 | $182,000 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $271,900 | $91,900 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $271,600 | $91,900 | $179,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map