43885 Cherry Grove Ct W Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $339,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43885 Cherry Grove Ct W, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $327,692, approximately $228 per square foot. 43885 Cherry Grove Ct W is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Canton High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Eileen K Gullick Trust and Gullick Eileen K
Bought by
Patel Neela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Neela | $337,500 | Embassy Title Agency | |
| Patel Neela | $337,500 | Embassy Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $153,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,299 | $144,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $124,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $118,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $114,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $99,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $94,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,784 | $78,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,603 | $59,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $61,090 | $34,000 | $27,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map