4389 Avalon St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4389 Avalon St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $425,769, approximately $220 per square foot. 4389 Avalon St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Malabon Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Bay Kenneth E
Bought by
Delang Stephen Anthony and Eisenhardt Barbara Joan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Bay Edward and Bay Betty R
Bought by
Bay Edward C and Bay Betty R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delang Stephen Anthony | $201,000 | Evergreen Land Title Co | |
| Bay Edward C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,289 | $189,086 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,206 | $183,579 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $178,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,984 | $173,042 | $0 | $0 |