4389 Wilson Burt Rd Wilson, NY 14172
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4389 Wilson Burt Rd, Wilson, NY 14172 and is currently estimated at $388,049, approximately $199 per square foot. 4389 Wilson Burt Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Jeffree Thomas J and Jeffree Kimberly S
Bought by
Jeffree Thomas J and Jeffree Kimberly S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Rotella Richard W and Rotella Colleen J
Bought by
Jeffree Thoams J and Jeffree Kimbelry S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffree Thomas J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jeffree Thoams J | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,725 | $150,000 | $13,100 | $136,900 |
| 2024 | $6,725 | $150,000 | $13,100 | $136,900 |
| 2023 | $6,561 | $150,000 | $13,100 | $136,900 |
| 2022 | $6,420 | $150,000 | $13,100 | $136,900 |
| 2021 | $6,525 | $150,000 | $13,100 | $136,900 |
| 2020 | $5,828 | $150,000 | $13,100 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $5,386 | $150,000 | $13,100 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $5,525 | $150,000 | $13,100 | $136,900 |
| 2017 | $5,386 | $150,000 | $13,100 | $136,900 |
| 2016 | $5,359 | $150,000 | $13,100 | $136,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,000 | $13,100 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $13,100 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map