4389 Yakima Ct Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $304,702 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4389 Yakima Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $348,426, approximately $223 per square foot. 4389 Yakima Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Silverton Paideia Elementary School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Fahrenbruck Cherry and Fahrenbruck Margaret
Bought by
Barber Wright A and Foldy Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,214
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$259,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Mary Fahrenbruck
Bought by
Fahrenbruck Cherry and Fahrenbruck Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Wright A | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Fahrenbruck Cherry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barber Wright A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,461 | $82,408 | $20,115 | $62,293 |
| 2023 | $4,424 | $82,408 | $20,115 | $62,293 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $65,660 | $17,633 | $48,027 |
| 2021 | $4,015 | $65,660 | $17,633 | $48,027 |
| 2020 | $4,072 | $65,660 | $17,633 | $48,027 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $57,597 | $15,467 | $42,130 |
| 2018 | $3,983 | $57,597 | $15,467 | $42,130 |
| 2017 | $3,793 | $57,597 | $15,467 | $42,130 |
| 2016 | $3,677 | $54,681 | $14,340 | $40,341 |
| 2015 | $3,287 | $54,681 | $14,340 | $40,341 |
| 2014 | $3,311 | $54,681 | $14,340 | $40,341 |
| 2013 | $3,311 | $53,610 | $14,060 | $39,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map