43895 Eastgate View Dr Chantilly, VA 20152
Estimated Value: $340,012 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43895 Eastgate View Dr, Chantilly, VA 20152 and is currently estimated at $407,003, approximately $203 per square foot. 43895 Eastgate View Dr is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Cardinal Ridge Elementary School, Mercer Middle School, and John Champe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Brown Eric L and Brown Todd N
Bought by
Dani Judi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,492
Outstanding Balance
$116,174
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$290,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
M I Homes Of Dc Llc
Bought by
Brown Todd N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,004
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dani Judi | $148,177 | Attorney | |
| Brown Todd N | $139,532 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dani Judi | $145,492 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Todd N | $137,004 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $187,680 | $18,770 | $168,910 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $183,380 | $18,340 | $165,040 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $177,460 | $17,750 | $159,710 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $166,490 | $16,650 | $149,840 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $274,200 | $14,000 | $260,200 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $252,040 | $14,000 | $238,040 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $245,440 | $14,000 | $231,440 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $151,810 | $15,180 | $136,630 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $232,960 | $14,000 | $218,960 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $142,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $127,800 | $0 | $127,800 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $125,500 | $0 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map