43895 Glenhazel Dr Ashburn, VA 20147
Estimated Value: $986,000 - $1,040,787
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,100
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43895 Glenhazel Dr, Ashburn, VA 20147 and is currently estimated at $1,005,947, approximately $245 per square foot. 43895 Glenhazel Dr is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Dominion Trail Elementary School, Farmwell Station Middle School, and Broad Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Donnell Brian T O
Bought by
Nokes Stuart H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$542,300
Outstanding Balance
$354,462
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$651,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Persson Kenneth A
Bought by
O'donnell Brian T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nokes Stuart H | $525,000 | -- | |
| O'donnell Brian T | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nokes Stuart H | $542,300 | |
| Previous Owner | O'donnell Brian T | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,415 | $921,080 | $300,100 | $620,980 |
| 2024 | $7,475 | $864,110 | $295,100 | $569,010 |
| 2023 | $7,356 | $840,740 | $295,100 | $545,640 |
| 2022 | $7,148 | $803,190 | $270,100 | $533,090 |
| 2021 | $6,928 | $706,910 | $220,100 | $486,810 |
| 2020 | $6,897 | $666,340 | $200,300 | $466,040 |
| 2019 | $6,831 | $653,720 | $200,300 | $453,420 |
| 2018 | $6,469 | $596,240 | $180,300 | $415,940 |
| 2017 | $6,544 | $581,730 | $180,300 | $401,430 |
| 2016 | $6,716 | $586,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,511 | $393,320 | $0 | $393,320 |
| 2014 | $6,454 | $378,510 | $0 | $378,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map