NOT LISTED FOR SALE

439 Beamer Rd Mount Airy, NC 27030

Estimated Value: $110,000

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
1.13 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 439 Beamer Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently priced at $110,000. 439 Beamer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Meadowview Magnet Middle School, and North Surry High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $110 $18,500 $14,400 $4,100
2024 $117 $18,500 $14,400 $4,100
2023 $112 $18,500 $14,400 $4,100
2022 $112 $18,500 $14,400 $4,100
2021 $115 $18,500 $14,400 $4,100
2020 $121 $18,500 $14,400 $4,100
2019 $121 $18,500 $14,400 $4,100
2018 $118 $18,500 $0 $0
2017 $121 $18,500 $0 $0
2016 $121 $18,500 $0 $0
2013 -- $18,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.