NOT LISTED FOR SALE

439 Blue Jay Loop Creswell, OR 97426

Estimated Value: $416,000 - $454,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,355 Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2023

Last sale price $428,000 $316 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,647 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2023

OPEN HOUSE SAT 12-3 SUN 12-2 (2/18-19). Beautiful single level home on corner lot. Vaulted ceilings, gas fireplace & skylights. Oak & tile flooring. Kitchen is fully applianced w/pantry offering built in microwave and dishwasher, refrigerator & range. Primary offers a walk in closet & bathroom en suite. Spacious utility room w/washer & dryer! Most rooms feature ceiling fans. Covered patio, fenced yard, RV parking & tool shed. Wide driveway with a extra deep garage complete with a tool bench.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Williams

ICON Real Estate Group License #890600060 Listed on: 02/11/2023

ICON Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Miltina Scaife

Pro Realty License #990600053

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,630

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,969 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,355 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1714664

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,630

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,969 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 428000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: GarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, MinimalSteps, OneLevel
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, HighCeilings, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer, WoodFloors
  • Room 4 Description: UtilityRoom
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Microwave, Pantry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: LapSiding,Panel
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Fenced, Outbuilding, RVParking, Yard
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt

• Garage Type: Attached
  • Parking Description: Driveway, RVAccessParking
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.0
  • Parcel #: 1714664

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2630.18

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2023
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
List Price
$439,000
Sold Price
$428,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-2.51%
Views
37
Current Estimated Value
$435,554

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,554
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.56%
Original Mortgage
$443,408
Outstanding Balance
$425,370
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$10,184

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2018
Closed on
Nov 12, 2018
Sold by
Reininger Darrel E and Reininger Judith M
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$272,400
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
0.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.92%
Original Mortgage
$272,400
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Ruggles Sandra L
Bought by
Reininger Darrel E and Reininger Judith M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Stacy Robert G
Bought by
Ruggles Sandra L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Stacy Robert G and Stacey Robert G
Bought by
Stacy Robert G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Ricker Holland W and Ricker Shelley B
Bought by
Stacey Robert G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Sierra Builders Llc
Bought by
Ricker Holland E and Ricker Shelley B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,488
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baker Monte $428,000 Western Title
Thompson Dale R $272,400 Fidelity National Title Co
Reininger Darrel E $231,900 Fnt
Ruggles Sandra L $185,000 Cascade Title Co
Stacy Robert G -- First American Title
Stacey Robert G $210,000 Western Title & Escrow Compa
Ricker Holland E $154,360 Evergreen Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baker Monte $443,408
Previous Owner Thompson Dale R $272,400
Previous Owner Ruggles Sandra L $148,000
Previous Owner Stacy Robert G $216,000
Previous Owner Stacey Robert G $42,000
Previous Owner Stacey Robert G $168,000
Previous Owner Ricker Holland E $123,488
Closed Ricker Holland E $30,872
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/23/2023 03/23/23 Sold $428,000 -2.6% $316 / Sq Ft
02/22/2023 02/22/23 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2023 02/17/23 Price Changed $439,500 +0.1% $324 / Sq Ft
02/11/2023 02/11/23 For Sale $439,000 +61.2% $324 / Sq Ft
11/13/2018 11/13/18 Sold $272,400 +0.9% $201 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2018 10/04/18 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2018 09/23/18 For Sale $269,900 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,897 $237,465 -- --
2024 $2,915 $230,549 -- --
2023 $2,915 $223,834 $0 $0
2022 $2,723 $217,315 $0 $0
2021 $2,630 $210,986 $0 $0
2020 $2,593 $204,841 $0 $0
2019 $2,925 $198,875 $0 $0
2018 $2,884 $187,459 $0 $0
2017 $2,797 $187,459 $0 $0
2016 $2,865 $181,999 $0 $0
2015 $2,762 $176,698 $0 $0
2014 $2,731 $171,551 $0 $0

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 23023653

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 1714664

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.