439 Brookstone Dr Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $221,968 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Brookstone Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $232,492, approximately $140 per square foot. 439 Brookstone Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Hogansville Elementary School, and Callaway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Stothard Eng
Bought by
Hall Gregory and Hall Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Spinks Brown Durand
Bought by
Stothard Eng
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Bought by
Spinks Brown Durand
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Gregory | $11,500 | -- | |
| Stothard Eng | $11,500 | -- | |
| Spinks Brown Durand | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $91,172 | $14,000 | $77,172 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $72,228 | $14,000 | $58,228 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $71,388 | $14,000 | $57,388 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $59,116 | $10,000 | $49,116 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $52,960 | $8,000 | $44,960 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $52,960 | $8,000 | $44,960 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $49,480 | $8,000 | $41,480 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $40,880 | $6,000 | $34,880 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $40,880 | $6,000 | $34,880 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $40,333 | $6,000 | $34,333 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $40,333 | $6,000 | $34,333 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $38,526 | $6,000 | $32,526 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,438 | $6,000 | $36,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map