439 Cobb Rd Water Mill, NY 11976
Estimated Value: $6,653,000 - $9,970,000
9
Beds
11
Baths
12,000
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Cobb Rd, Water Mill, NY 11976 and is currently estimated at $7,817,915, approximately $651 per square foot. 439 Cobb Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Southampton Elementary School, Southampton Intermediate School, and Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Regina Robert
Bought by
39 Cobb Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Ledley James R
Bought by
Regina Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39 Cobb Road Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Regina Robert | $3,725,000 | None Available | |
| Regina Robert | $3,725,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $465,000 | -- | |
| -- | $465,000 | -- | |
| Solomon Martin | $465,000 | -- | |
| Martin Solomon | $465,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $7,585,800 | $2,400,600 | $5,185,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,585,800 | $2,400,600 | $5,185,200 |
| 2022 | $14,066 | $7,585,800 | $2,400,600 | $5,185,200 |
| 2021 | $14,066 | $7,585,800 | $2,400,600 | $5,185,200 |
| 2020 | $30,600 | $7,585,800 | $2,400,600 | $5,185,200 |
| 2019 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,143,800 | $2,400,600 | $3,743,200 |
| 2017 | $19,700 | $4,514,300 | $2,400,600 | $2,113,700 |
| 2016 | $13,658 | $3,016,700 | $2,400,600 | $616,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,166,900 | $2,160,600 | $1,006,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,166,900 | $2,160,600 | $1,006,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map