439 Danner St Johnstown, PA 15904
Estimated Value: $56,250 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,498
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Danner St, Johnstown, PA 15904 and is currently estimated at $128,813. 439 Danner St is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Richland High School, and Genesis Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
Bought by
Shaffer James J and Shaffer Arlene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer James J | $29,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $738 | $15,220 | $3,420 | $11,800 |
| 2025 | $738 | $15,220 | $3,420 | $11,800 |
| 2024 | $1,568 | $15,220 | $3,420 | $11,800 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $15,220 | $3,420 | $11,800 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $15,220 | $3,420 | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $15,220 | $3,420 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $15,220 | $3,420 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $15,220 | $3,420 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $15,220 | $3,420 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $15,220 | $3,420 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $525 | $15,220 | $3,420 | $11,800 |
| 2015 | $449 | $15,220 | $3,420 | $11,800 |
| 2014 | $449 | $15,220 | $3,420 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map