439 E Comstock St Owosso, MI 48867
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $193,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,109
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 E Comstock St, Owosso, MI 48867 and is currently estimated at $178,731, approximately $84 per square foot. 439 E Comstock St is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Owosso High School, Salem Lutheran School, and St. Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Karhoff Lawrence W and Karhoff Rebecca A
Bought by
Bierwirth John L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,200
Outstanding Balance
$40,162
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$138,569
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bierwirth John L | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bierwirth John L | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |