439 E High St Springfield, MO 65803
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated payment $706/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- 1-Story Property
- No Heating
About This Home
Charming, updated, and full of curb appeal, home is the perfect opportunity for first-time buyers or savvy investors alike! From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the inviting exterior, fresh updates, and welcoming feel throughout. Whether you're looking for a wonderful place to call home or a solid rental investment, this property offers affordability, charm, and endless potential in one package.
Listing Agent
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2017005672 Listed on: 05/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $467
Year Built
- Built in 1932
Lot Details
- 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 785 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1312209032
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $467 | $9,370 | $3,800 | $5,570 |
| 2024 | $353 | $6,580 | $2,190 | $4,390 |
| 2023 | $351 | $6,580 | $2,190 | $4,390 |
| 2022 | $358 | $6,560 | $2,190 | $4,370 |
| 2021 | $358 | $6,560 | $2,190 | $4,370 |
| 2020 | $375 | $6,560 | $2,190 | $4,370 |
| 2019 | $364 | $6,560 | $2,190 | $4,370 |
| 2018 | $347 | $6,260 | $2,190 | $4,070 |
| 2017 | $344 | $6,260 | $2,190 | $4,070 |
| 2016 | $343 | $6,260 | $2,190 | $4,070 |
| 2015 | $340 | $6,260 | $2,190 | $4,070 |
| 2014 | $328 | $5,990 | $2,190 | $3,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | First Integrity Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $80,250 | New Conventional |
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60323682
APN: 13-12-209-032
- 607 E Dale East St
- 2103 N Jefferson Ave
- 715 E Dale St
- 2221 N Kellett Ave
- 2229 N Kellett Ave
- 2243 N Kellett Ave
- 730 E Garfield St
- 2127 N Boonville Ave
- 2023 N Robberson Ave
- 2042 N Boonville Ave
- 827 E Garfield St
- 900 E Dale St
- 1882 N Jefferson Ave
- 2249 N Campbell Ave
- 2512 N Benton Ave
- 2305 N Campbell Ave
- 906 E Garfield St
- 2300 N East Ave
- 2047 N Campbell Ave
- 2449 N Boonville Ave
- 2154 N Summit Ave Unit 2154 n summit ave
- 2152 N Summit Ave Unit 2152 n summit ave
- 2034 N Washington Ave
- 2352 N Kellett Ave Unit C
- 2348 N Campbell Ave
- 225-200 E Blaine St Unit 200
- 203 W Commercial St Unit 2F
- 302 W Commercial St Unit 206F
- 411 W Commercial St