439 Eagle Cir North Sioux City, SD 57049
Dakota Dunes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Eagle Cir, North Sioux City, SD 57049 and is currently estimated at $395,618, approximately $280 per square foot. 439 Eagle Cir is a home with nearby schools including Dakota Valley Elementary School, Dakota Valley Junior High School, and Dakota Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Leyva Diaz Antonio and Leyva Diaz Sandra
Bought by
Shideler Randall K and Meier Jolynn K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,995
Outstanding Balance
$12,561
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$383,057
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shideler Randall K | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shideler Randall K | $19,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,835 | $369,973 | $49,284 | $320,689 |
| 2024 | $5,116 | $328,144 | $49,284 | $278,860 |
| 2023 | $4,834 | $328,144 | $49,284 | $278,860 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $285,343 | $42,856 | $242,487 |
| 2021 | $4,365 | $259,403 | $38,960 | $220,443 |
| 2020 | $4,181 | $248,906 | $38,960 | $209,946 |
| 2019 | $3,860 | $238,909 | $38,960 | $199,949 |
| 2018 | $3,926 | $229,388 | $38,960 | $190,428 |
| 2017 | $3,706 | $229,388 | $0 | $229,388 |
| 2016 | $3,898 | $220,320 | $0 | $220,320 |
| 2015 | $3,898 | $220,320 | $0 | $220,320 |
| 2014 | $3,761 | $203,070 | $0 | $203,070 |
| 2013 | $3,894 | $203,070 | $0 | $203,070 |
| 2012 | $3,894 | $203,070 | $38,960 | $164,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map