NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $146,084 - $265,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,081 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2012

Last sale price $62,000 $57 Per Sq Ft

Est. 210% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,186 / mo

105 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2012

Great buy for the money! This house is located on a nice street in Price Hill. New paint, carpet, 6 panel doors, refinished hardwood floors and much more! Owner is offering 100% financing to qualified owner occupant buyers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Taylor

Domicile, Inc. License #0000449912 Listed on: 12/13/2011

Co-Listed By

Brent Taylor

Domicile, Inc. License #0000449913

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony J Mancini

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2003008987

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1944

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 135

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,081 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1944

Lot Details

6,752 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Price Hill
  • Degree Complete: Completed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 96.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 6752.00
  • Suburb S I C: Price Hill
  • Basement Features: Unfinished
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 16 x 11
  • Living Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 8x5 Level: 2
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 8 x 5
  • Year Built: 1944
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Cape Cod
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Grand Ave near Murdock
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2011-12-13
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 11x10 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 11x10 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 16x11 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-363-0000
  • Semi Annual Taxes: of record
  • Kitchen: 15x10 Level: 1
  • Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor,Eat-In
  • Basement: Partial
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 15 x 10
  • Levels: OneandOneHalf
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1081.00
  • Windows: Vinyl, Double Hung
  • First Floor Family Room: No
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 12 x 12
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 12x12 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 64900.00
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50 x 135
  • Total Assessed Value: of record
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Hollister Jean
Bought by
Arnest Caitlin
Current Estimated Value
$192,021

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 13, 2011
Closed on
May 16, 2012
List Price
$64,900
Sold Price
$62,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-4.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.40%
Original Mortgage
$56,984
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Sampson Nancy M and Sampson Michael A
Bought by
Cinfed Employees Federal Credit Union

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Pfeifer Shirley M
Bought by
Keyser Nancy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
7.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arnest Caitlin $40,000 --
Henninger Tim $62,000 Attorney
Cinfed Employees Federal Credit Union $36,000 Attorney
Keyser Nancy M $72,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Henninger Tim $56,984
Previous Owner Keyser Nancy M $72,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2012 08/15/12 Off Market $62,000 -- --
05/17/2012 05/17/12 Sold $62,000 -4.5% $57 / Sq Ft
03/27/2012 03/27/12 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2011 12/13/11 For Sale $64,900 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,945 $31,392 $3,269 $28,123
2023 $1,928 $31,392 $3,269 $28,123
2022 $1,310 $19,058 $2,877 $16,181
2021 $1,257 $19,058 $2,877 $16,181
2020 $1,294 $19,058 $2,877 $16,181
2019 $1,286 $17,326 $2,615 $14,711
2018 $1,287 $17,326 $2,615 $14,711
2017 $1,223 $17,326 $2,615 $14,711
2016 $1,551 $21,700 $2,933 $18,767
2015 $1,399 $21,700 $2,933 $18,767
2014 $1,409 $21,700 $2,933 $18,767
2013 $1,153 $17,448 $3,024 $14,424
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1294072

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 177-0035-0017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.