C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cliff Glansen
FLATFLEE.COM INC
(877) 575-5505
3 in this area
2,470 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $236,000
Newly remodeled home with a brand new metal roof, new appliances and more. This home is walking distance to Ridgeview High school and is close to shopping. This property features a beautiful high and dry property with large mature oak trees.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FLATFLEE.COM INC License #278017259 Listed on: 12/18/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckner Taj | -- | -- | |
| Buckner Taj | -- | -- | |
| Buckner Taj Randall | $210,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Hess Christopher | $1,000 | Attorney | |
| Burke Adam | $56,600 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corproation | -- | None Available | |
| Bousbon Rosa | $155,000 | Watson Title Of N Fl Inc | |
| Barnard William T | $110,000 | Realty Title Services Of Nor |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buckner Taj Randall | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Hess Christopher | $94,261 | |
| Previous Owner | Bousbon Rosa | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnard William T | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $96,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $56,600 | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | Sold | $96,000 | -1.9% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2016 01/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2015 12/18/15 | For Sale | $97,900 | +73.0% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2015 10/20/15 | Sold | $56,600 | -19.0% | $49 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/29/2015 09/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2015 09/10/15 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $184,281 | $45,000 | $139,281 |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $182,306 | $45,000 | $137,306 |
| 2023 | $2,962 | $173,710 | $45,000 | $128,710 |
| 2022 | $985 | $90,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $981 | $87,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $954 | $86,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $935 | $84,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $845 | $82,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $835 | $81,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $71,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $68,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $796 | $74,110 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cliff Glansen
FLATFLEE.COM INC
(877) 575-5505
3 in this area
2,470 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Brooke Smith
EXIT MAGNOLIA POINT REALTY
(904) 376-5730
99 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2015
Glen Hare
DUVAL REALTY OF JAX
(904) 384-9807
60 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2015
FRANK JOHNS
WATSON REALTY CORP
(904) 707-5841
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 805733
APN: 40-04-25-020887-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.