439 High St Norwood, NJ 07648
Estimated Value: $806,023 - $943,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 High St, Norwood, NJ 07648 and is currently estimated at $891,506, approximately $419 per square foot. 439 High St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Norwood Public School and Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Cafarella Vivian F
Bought by
Melia James and Melia Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,273
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$613,233
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melia James | $590,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melia James | $472,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,014 | $473,400 | $307,100 | $166,300 |
| 2024 | $12,521 | $473,400 | $307,100 | $166,300 |
| 2023 | $12,233 | $473,400 | $307,100 | $166,300 |
| 2022 | $12,233 | $473,400 | $307,100 | $166,300 |
| 2021 | $11,765 | $456,900 | $307,100 | $149,800 |
| 2020 | $11,500 | $456,900 | $307,100 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $11,167 | $456,900 | $307,100 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $11,158 | $456,900 | $307,100 | $149,800 |
| 2017 | $11,103 | $456,900 | $307,100 | $149,800 |
| 2016 | $10,847 | $456,900 | $307,100 | $149,800 |
| 2015 | $10,422 | $456,900 | $307,100 | $149,800 |
| 2014 | $10,303 | $456,900 | $307,100 | $149,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map