439 Murdock St Mingo Junction, OH 43938
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Murdock St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938. 439 Murdock St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Hills Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Indian Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Jefferson Cnty Land Reutilizat
Bought by
Leblanc Jennette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
Jefferson Cnty Regional Planning Commiss
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Jefferson County
Bought by
Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leblanc Jennette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jefferson Cnty Regional Planning Commiss | -- | None Available | |
| Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,652 | $1,652 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,652 | $1,652 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $175 | $175 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $175 | $175 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $175 | $175 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $175 | $175 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $415 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $415 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $415 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $425 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $192 | $9,695 | $560 | $9,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map