439 N Comal St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 N Comal St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $202,422, approximately $118 per square foot. 439 N Comal St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Villarreal Tijerina David Arturo
Bought by
Eight Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eight Holdings Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $133,734 | $39,000 | $94,734 |
| 2024 | -- | $133,734 | $39,000 | $94,734 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $107,609 | $39,000 | $68,609 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $103,109 | $34,500 | $68,609 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $80,559 | $30,000 | $50,559 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $82,600 | $30,000 | $52,600 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $82,600 | $30,000 | $52,600 |
| 2018 | $556 | $82,600 | $30,000 | $52,600 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $85,270 | $30,000 | $55,270 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $85,270 | $30,000 | $55,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,270 | $24,000 | $55,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map