439 N Daniel Ave Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $75,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 439 N Daniel Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $59,641. 439 N Daniel Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Feitshans Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Patrick Wheeler
Bought by
Wheeler Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Wheeler Ronald E
Bought by
Wheeler Arloa E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Patrick | -- | Sheehan & Sheehan Lawyers | |
| Wheeler Arloa E | -- | Sheehan & Sheehan Lawyers |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $588 | $13,006 | $2,817 | $10,189 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $11,783 | $2,552 | $9,231 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $11,216 | $2,429 | $8,787 |
| 2021 | $935 | $10,285 | $2,227 | $8,058 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,226 | $2,214 | $8,012 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,188 | $2,206 | $7,982 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,381 | $2,248 | $8,133 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,065 | $2,180 | $7,885 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,501 | $2,058 | $7,443 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,458 | $2,049 | $7,409 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,764 | $2,115 | $7,649 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,313 | $2,234 | $8,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map